Beautique Sevenoaks 69 London Road,  Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1AX

Bookings and Enquiries:  01732 456151

PRIVACY POLICY


This policy is effective from 24/05/2018.

This privacy policy sets out how Beautique Sevenoaks uses and protects any information that you share with Beautique Sevenoaks when you use this website.


Beautique Sevenoaks  take the issue of securiing your personal information very seriously. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then we give you our assurance that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy statement. The person responsible for data control at Beautique Sevenoaks is Laura Popping.


Beautique Sevenoaks  may occasionaly change this policy from time to time by updating this page. We advise you check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

1. name and job title of any third party we employ.

2. contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode and address.

3. other information that may be relevant to customer enquiries.


What we do with the information we gather

We occasionally use your information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, for the following reasons:


1. Internal record keeping.


2.We may use the information to improve our products and services.


3.We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.  


4. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have in place, suitable physical and electronic measures to safeguard and secure any information we collect.


Tel: 01732 456151  

email: info@beautiquesevenoaks.co.uk

Our website may from time to time, contain links to other websites that we deem may be of interest to our clients. However, please note once you have clicked these links to leave our site, we do not have any control over any other website content. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting these sites and ns other sites are governed by this privacy policy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question, and stay safe on line.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the data collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:


1. Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on our website, look for the box that gives you the option to make any other information or comments. Here you can state you do not wish to be included in any direct marketing we may decide to use in future.


2. if you have previously instructed us to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change this option at any time by writing to us at the address below, or emailing us at

info@beautiquesevenoaks.co.uk


3. We will never sell, or pass on your personal information to any third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.


4. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. This request may incur a small admin fee. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at info@beautiquesevenoaks.co.uk


If at any time you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above email address. We will promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate.


We'll update this page whenever our privacy policy changes in any way. If you have any questions or feedback about how we use your data, please contact us using the email address above or write to us at:


Beautique 69 London Road,  

Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1AX